Our Staff

Alkimos College

Alkimos College Staff

Administration

Administration

PrincipalNancy McNally
Associate PrincipalChris Hatzis
Associate PrincipalPaul Beecham
A/Associate PrincipalJarrod Phillips
Manager Corporate ServicesLinda Wilkinson
A/Manager Corporate ServicesLisa Martin
Executive and Marketing OfficerAmanda Smith
Business Support OfficerVicki Blackmore
Business Support OfficerNicole McGrath
Enrolment OfficerLeanne Ryland
Corporate Services OfficerAli Faulkner
Corporate Services OfficerKaren Fisher
Network AdministratorDamon Radburn
Tech Support OfficerGlen Wilkinson

Student Services

Student Services

Student Services Co-ordinator Laura Bateson
Student Support Officer Cheryl Dastlik
Student Support OfficerDanielle Chaplin
Student Support OfficerHayley Engelbrecht
First Aid OfficerSiobhan Carroll
PsychologistScott Pierce
ChaplainIzzy Mohamed
Youth WorkerAshley Boyes
Youth WorkerJamie-Lee Rizzi
Year 7 CoordinatorJake Hall
Year 8 & 9 Coordinator + A/PCTim Smith
Year 10 CoordinatorBen Hockaday
Year 11 CoordinatorTravis Crawford
Positive Culture CoordinatorMichelle Proctor

Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP)

Specialised Autism Learning Program (SALP)

Program CoordinatorMauveen Titlestad
SALP TeacherSarah Dinan
SALP TeacherLee Wallace
SALP EALinda Bye
SALP EARobyn Barone
SALP EA Kirsty Lees
SALP EAKelly Tanner
SALP EAAlison Throncroft

Gifted and Talented Academic Program (GAT)

Gifted and Talented Academic Program (GAT)

Program CoordinatorParis Noble
GAT EAKristine Deniet

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Head of Learning Area English/Languages Jade Dunstan
Head of Learning Area Maths Jeremy Yap
Head of Learning Area ScienceTrent Lee
Head of Learning Area HASSShaun Atkins
Head of Learning Area HPEMarco Haag
Head of Learning Area TechnologiesMaddy Jones
Head of Learning Area ARTSVicky Saward
Pathways CoordinatorLucy Croxall
Teacher (English)Natalia Allaway
Teacher (Maths/HPE)Greg Allen
Teacher (Science)Emily Anstey
Teacher (HASS)Micheal Bennett-Hullin
Teacher (Maths)Kamnee Boojhawon
Teacher (HASS)Billy Caddis
Teacher (English)Georgia Cahill
Teacher (Science)Justin Carnegie
Teacher (English)Andrew Costall
Teacher (Drama)Stephanie Conduit
Teacher (HPE)Travis Crawford
Teacher (English)Cheryl Daniel
Teacher (Science)Bevan Deasy
Teacher (English)Elaina Doonan
Teacher (Science) Amy Doyle
Teacher (Maths/HPE)Tom Fleming
Teacher (English)Julianna Forbes
Teacher (HASS)Olivia Fowler
Teacher (English/HASS)Kayleigh George
Teacher (Science) LSL till T4 2024James Giles
Teacher (English and Learning Support)Julia Glover
Teacher (Science)Adelina Hall
Teacher (Phys Ed)Jake Hall
Teacher (Media)Michelle Hall
Teacher (HASS)Ben Hockaday
Teacher (HPE)Craig Hollingsworth
Teacher (Maths)Luke Hudson
Teacher (HPE/Dance)Tayla Jarden
Teacher (Science)Ben Johnson
Teacher (D&T)Michael Jones
Teacher (Science)Alex Keil
Teacher (Science)Stephanie Kobayashi-Sprague
Teacher (English)Ashleigh Magee
Teacher (Japanese)Cameron Marsland
Teacher (Phys Ed)Bradman May
Teacher (Home Ec)Claire Mayer
Teacher (Maths)Ben Meredith
Teacher (HPE)Heidi Nelson
Teacher (Technology)Lazo Njegich
Teacher (Music)Nathan O'Brien
Teacher (Technology)Deborah Obschonka
Teacher (HASS)Ross Paterson
Teacher (Science)Nastassia Peace
Teacher (Visual Art)Shannon Peppercorn
Teacher (D&T/Digi)Gisela Pineiro
Teacher (HPE)Michelle Proctor
Teacher (Maths)Blair Purchase
Teacher (D&T)Rob Reece
Teacher (HPE)Jaimen Rudd
Teacher (HASS/Dance)Stephen Shallcross
Teacher (Media)Cameron Sheppard
Teacher (Science)Tim Smith
Teacher (Maths)Jo Spillman
Teacher (Technology)Nicole Stein
Teacher (HASS)Matthew Stelov
Teacher (HPE)Taylor TuiSamoa
Teacher (HASS)Amanda Turnbull
Teacher (Visual Art)Kathleen Wilton
Teacher (Maths/Economics)Andrea Wu
Teacher (Maths)Samantha Yap
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Marianne Boisard Heimel
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Naomi Canham
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Owen Carlin
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Vicki Carroll
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Mel Cruickshank
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Nataan Hall
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Louise Hodgkiss
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Tanya Luke
Education Assistant (Special Needs)Tara Naylor

School Support Staff

School Support Staff

Library OfficerCandy Ernst
Library OfficerHayley Bresser
Pathways Support OfficerJana Southwell
Laboratory TechnicianKatie Anvari
Laboratory TechnicianPaola Rosales
D & T AssistantTony Richmond
Language AssistantRina Kumamoto
Home Economics AssistantVikki Grasso
Home Economics AssistantPaula Ewers
Facilities CoordinatorDecima Harrison
Senior GardnerJason Perkins
Cleaner-in-ChargeShaun Russell
Assistant Cleaner-in-Charge
Ma Trinidad Cabrera
Day CleanerChon Mangsaithong
Day CleanerMizuki Gerrard
CleanerBrenda Matekohi
CleanerLi Shan Tan
CleanerEmelia Wani
CleanerCharmaine Manuel
CleanerAleul Awol

At Alkimos College our students work together to foster creativity and innovation to create empowered individuals. We provide a safe and inclusive environment where ‘hands on’ and ‘minds on’ learning experiences are embedded in everyday college life. Our staff and students strive for excellence and grow with our community to cultivate a culture of high quality teaching and learning.

Get in Touch

Should you have any questions for our staff we encourage you to get in touch.

ATTENDANCE
CONTACT US
FACEBOOK
PAYMENTS
Compass
CONNECT
ENROLMENTS