Enrol at Alkimos College
Enrol at Alkimos College
About our Learning Areas
Make a Payment
SMS on 0436 477 317
The Alpha Program is designed for students who have a desire for academic success and a strong work ethic.
We place great importance on ensuring that our students are provided access to high quality teaching and learning.
The ANCHOR Program teaches students how to develop the skills and competencies to grow their cognitive domain.
Year 11 - Term 1 Aspire, Act, Achieve Awards:
Congratulations to the following Year 11 students who received AAA awards for displaying the 'Alkimos Approach' in the nominated subject area.
English ATAR - Talia Ford
English General - Talen Longley
Economics ATAR - Talia Ford
Modern History ATAR - Evie Richards
Career and Enterprise General - Zach Gunby
Certificate II in Workplace Skills - Peyton Smith
Mathematics Applications ATAR - Bill AlEdrus
Mathematics Methods ATAR - Elena Richardson
Mathematics Specialist ATAR - Byron Meehan (no photo)
Mathematics Essentials General - Estevao Fagundes
Biology ATAR - Ellis Main
Human Biology ATAR - Neve Feeley
Human Biology General - Joshua Burton (no photo)
Physics ATAR - Byron Meehan (no photo)
Chemistry ATAR - Rori Nugent
Psychology ATAR - Val Varshana
Psychology General - Nika Markovic
Engineering Studies ATAR - Adam Pascoe
Science in Practice General - Alizaa Nolan
Physical Education Studies ATAR - Brady Leader
Physical Education Studies General - Ben Summers
Outdoor Education General - Jacob Vince
Health Studies General - Tyler Ballantyne (no photo)
Certificate II in Sports Coaching - Ashley Marshall
Visual Arts ATAR - Annalise Montgomery
Visual Arts General - Poppy Palmer
Music General - Nathanael Gardiner
Media Production & Analysis ATAR - Jaxon Cuthill
Media Production & Analysis General - Toby Esselbach (no photo)
Certificate II in Creative Industries Media - Jaxon Cuthill
Engineering Studies General - Dan Esselbach (no photo)
Materials Design & Technology Wood Geneal - Elakai Irvine
Children, Family & Community General - Laranya Lad
Food Science & Technology General - Zaynab Saber
Certificate II in Hospitality - Nicole Akinyi
Public education in Western Australia
... See MoreSee Less
Well done Estavao...so pleased for you. All that hard work & homework paid off😀 Congradulations to the other Award Winners.
Year 8 - Term 1 Aspire, Act, Achieve Awards:
Congratulations to the following Year 8 students who received AAA awards for displaying the 'Alkimos Approach' in the nominated subject area.
GAT - Katie Law
English Alpha/Aspire - Cordelia Coustley
English General - Mylee Whittaker
Japanese - Evie Steadman
HASS Alpha/Aspire - Isebella Findlay
HASS General - Dakota Anthony
Careers - Cailyn Lee
Horrible Histories - Rylan Hogan
Maths Alpha/Aspire - Isebella Findlay
Maths General - Marcus Reely
Science Alpha/Aspire - Isebella Findlay
Science General - Cooper Simpson
Physical Education - Ethan Waites
Anchor - Mylee Whittaker
Drama - Tianah Rasmussen
Dance - London Catilin
Music - Divan Van Wyngaardt
Performing Arts - Not for publication
Visual Arts - Grace Bennett
Art - Isebella Findlay
Photography - Kobi Weston
Film - Kayden Van Nierkerk-Potoi (no photo)
Media - Marcus Reely
Digital Technology - Anthony Marshall
Technology - Ariana Waters
Home Economics - Dakota Anthony
Woodwork - Leni Sharrock
Public education in Western Australia
... See MoreSee Less